Department of Veterans' Affairs logo
Collage of Korean veterans
Nominal Roll of Australian Veterans of the Korean War
 FAQ | Feedback 

Home Search Advanced Search About History Links
 

Service Record

Service Record
Name : SIMPSON, RAYENE STEWART
Other Name : SIMPSON, ROBERT CHARLES
Service : Australian Army
Service Number : 24492
Birth Date : 16 February 1926
Birth Place : Chippendale, NSW
Rank : Corporal
Corps : Royal Australian Infantry Corps
Honours : None for display
Days in Service : 896
Prisoner of War : No

Unit History
Start of serviceEnd of ServiceUnit
9 July 195120 December 19523rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment
24 January 195323 January 19543rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment

In addition to viewing this service record, you can also
[Return to Top] | [Previous Page]